Currently not accepting online orders
Modern Eats
414 Broadway, Millbrae, CA
FOOD
12" PIZZA

Artichoke Pesto 12"
arugula, artichokes, spinach, garlic, pesto$24.00
BBQ Chicken 12"
$24.00Breakfast 12"
$23.00
Bulgogi (Ribeye) 12"
marinated ribeye and kimchi with scallions and drizzled with honey$27.00
Cheese 12"
freshly grated mozzarella cheese$20.00Durian 12"
$29.00
EatsbyRachel Blackberry 12"
blackberry bechamel, blackberries, parmesan cheese, ricotta, crushed pistachios, drizzled with honey and basil$27.00
Hawaiian 12"
sweet pineapples and savory ham$23.00Inferno Italian 12"
salami, sausage, basil, jalapeño, and marinara.$27.00
Longanisa 12"
longanisa, eggs, onions on bechamel. Topped with tomatoes, fried garlic, drizzled with honey, and served with spiced vinegar$27.00
Margherita 12"
fresh mozzarella and basil$21.00
Miso Yuzu Mushroom 12"
fresh mozzarella, yuzu, miso on extra virgin olive oil, basil, lemon zest, and balsamic glaze$27.00
Pepperoni 12"
pepperoni, extra cheese, marinara$22.00Potato 12"
$29.00
Prosciutto 12"
prosciutto, fresh arugula and parmesan cheese$24.00
Sausage 12"
housemade sausage, mushrooms, and red onions$23.00
Seafood 12"
bechamel, clams, crab, scallops, shrimps, and scallions$31.00Soppressatta 12"
$26.00
Ube 12"
sliced potatoes, homemade sausage, red onions, ube ricotta, and scallions on bechamel$27.00Vegan 12"
$23.00
Veggie 12"
Fresh medley potatoes, olives, and mushrooms$24.00
16" PIZZA
Artichoke Pesto 16"
$33.00BBQ Chicken 16"
$33.00Breakfast 16"
$34.00
Bulgogi (Ribeye) 16"
Marinated ribeye and kimchi with scallions and drizzled with honey$36.00
Cheese 16"
freshly grated mozzarella cheese$29.00Durian 16"
$38.00
EatsbyRachel Blackberry 16"
blackberry bechamel, blackberries, parmesan cheese, ricotta, crushed pistachios, drizzled with honey and basil$36.00
Hawaiian 16"
sweet pineapples and savory ham$34.00Inferno Italian 16"
$36.00
Longanisa 16"
longanisa, eggs, onions, tomatoes, fried garlic chips, honey, spiced vinegar, bechamel$36.00
Margherita 16"
fresh mozzarella and basil$30.00
Miso Yuzu Mushroom 16"
fresh mozzarella, yuzu, miso on extra virgin olive oil, basil, lemon zest, and balsamic glaze$36.00
Pepperoni 16"
made with extra mozzarella cheese$27.00Potato 16"
$36.00
Prosciutto 16"
prosciutto, fresh arugula and parmesan cheese$33.00
Sausage 16"
housemade sausage, mushrooms, and red onions$33.00Seafood 16"
Bechamel, clams, crab, scallops, shrimps, and scallions$41.00Sopressatta 16"
$34.00
Ube 16"
sliced potatoes, homemade sausage, red onions, ube ricotta, and scallions on bechamel$36.00Vegan Cheese 16"
$32.00
Veggie 16"
fresh medley potatoes, olives, and mushrooms$33.00
STARTERS
Curly Fries
$12.00Flavor Fries
$12.00French Fries
$10.00
Garlic bread
garlic, butter, and sprinkled with parsleyOUT OF STOCK$12.00
Garlic cheese bread
garlic, butter, fresh mozzarella cheese, and sprinkled with parsleyOUT OF STOCK$14.00Garlic Fries
$12.00Onion Rings
$12.00Mozzarella Sticks (8)
$12.00Sweet Potatoe Fries
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Tater Tots
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Wings (8)
$14.00Zucchini Sticks (8)
$12.00
SALADS
Arugula Salad
$14.00Caesar Salad
crisp Romaine green with our in-house Caesar Dressing tossed w/ in-house croutons & parmesan cheese$14.00Caprese Salad
tomatoes, fresh mozzarella cheese, basil, balsamic$15.00
Greek Salad
Cucumber, romaine green, tomatoes, feta cheese, bell pepper, red onion, olives, caper, oregano, olive oil$14.00Spinach Salad
$14.00
SILLY SPUDS
DRINKS
SODA
Water
Apple Juice
$4.00Bottle Water
$2.00
Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$4.00Hot Coffee
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Ice Tea
$4.00Italian Soda Blueberry
$6.00Italian Soda Coconut
$6.00Italian Soda Guava
$6.00Italian Soda Mango
$6.00Italian Soda Peach
$6.00Italian Soda Strawberry
$6.00Italian Soda Watermelon
$6.00Italian Soda Yuzu
$5.00Lemonade
$4.00San Pelegrino Lemon
$5.00San Pelegrino Orange
$5.00Saratoga
$5.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00

Coke
$4.00
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

